India vs South Africa 1st ODI

249/149/8 - 332/132/10
Full Time

India won by -83 runs

Details

LeagueSeasonMatch Day
ODI Match202530/11/2025

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
India249149/8349/8Win
South Africa332132/10332Loss

India

BattingStatusRB4s6sSR
Yashasvi Jaiswal 1816210
Rohit Sharma 5751530
Virat Kohli 1351201170
Ruturaj Gaikwad 814000
Washington Sundar 1319010
KL Rahul 6056230
Ravindra Jadeja 3220210
Harshit Rana 32000
Arshdeep Singh 01000
Kuldeep Yadav 01000
Prasidh Krishna 00000
Extras23 (w14, b5, lb4)
Total 34930022160

Did not bat: Prasidh Krishna

BowlingOMRWEcon
Arshdeep Singh1016420
Harshit Rana1006530
Washington Sundar301800
Prasidh Krishna7.214810
Kuldeep Yadav1006840
Ravindra Jadeja906600
Total49.22329100

South Africa

BattingStatusRB4s6sSR
Aiden Markram (C) 715100
Ryan Rickelton 01000
Quinton de Kock 02000
Matthew Paul Britzke 7280810
Tony de Zorzi 3935700
Dewald Brevis 3728230
Marco Jansen 7039830
Corbin Bosch 6751540
Prenelan Subrayen 1716110
Nandre Burger 1723200
Ottneil Baartman 06000
Extras6 (W3 LB3)
Total 33229634120
BowlingOMRWEcon
Marco Jansen1007620
Nandre Burger1006520
Corbin Bosch1006620
Ottneil Baartman1006020
Prenelan Subrayen1007300
Total50034080
Scroll to Top